News‎ > ‎

RACE Rd 3, Shannonville - report

posted Jun 30, 2014, 7:39 AM by Statoni Racing   [ updated Jun 30, 2014, 7:40 AM ]
A successful weekend at Shannonville RACE Rd 3. Qualified 2nd for both AM600 and AMSBK. Made the holeshot in both races to hold on for wins in the finals. Bonus to be awarded the "Outstanding Performance of the weekend " award.

 

Thanks to OCM Racing (Amir, Mike, Franklyn and the team), Honda Canada Inc., Pat Milligan, Arai Helmet Americas, Pro 6 Cycle Inc., R&M Electrical, Powersports Canada, Fast Company, Bluestreak Racing, Hindle Exhaust, Mikeymoto, International Supershow, Club Ouest Gym and Lucky Stripe.


Thanks also to Bickle Racing for donating the special award trophy, RACE, CRCA. medical staff and SOAR competitors for making the trip to SMP



Shannonville Long track, 29 June 2014

AM 600

posstart no.competitorlapstotal timediffbest timebest lapbest speed
1 316 A Stacey Nesbitt 10 18:49.643 01:50.444 6 131.361 Km/h
2 46 A Tomas Casas 10 19:02.262 12.619 01:51.637 6 129.957 Km/h
3 205 A Anthony Scavone 10 19:07.643 18.000 01:50.310 5 131.52 Km/h
4 576 A Tony Lanni 10 19:07.822 18.179 01:51.923 10 129.625 Km/h
5 310 A Phillip Leckie 10 19:19.164 29.521 01:53.657 2 127.647 Km/h
6 725 A Mike Raniowski 10 19:19.433 29.790 01:52.775 7 128.646 Km/h
7 103 A Jamie Young 10 19:52.666 01:03.023 01:56.541 7 124.488 Km/h
8 270 A Chris Fehr 10 19:59.028 01:09.385 01:56.480 8 124.554 Km/h
9 51 A Dave Buckland 10 20:19.476 01:29.833 01:58.512 3 122.418 Km/h
10 19 A Steve Arhison 10 20:21.403 01:31.760 01:58.387 9 122.547 Km/h
11 173 A Jason Nadeau 10 20:28.542 01:38.899 01:59.673 2 121.23 Km/h
dnf 680 A Chris Brent 9 17:27.311 1 lap 01:53.036 8 128.348 Km/h
13 684 A David McKiver 9 19:03.685 1 lap 02:03.361 9 117.606 Km/h
dns 101 A Moe Gebara 0 Km/


AM SBK

posstart no.competitorlapstotal timediffbest timebest lapbest speed
1 316 A Stacey Nesbitt 10 18:41.754 01:50.507 6 131.286 Km/h
2 205 A Anthony Scavone 10 18:47.301 05.547 01:50.994 9 130.71 Km/h
3 46 A Tomas Casas 10 18:54.861 13.107 01:50.994 8 130.71 Km/h
4 80 A Christopher Gray 10 19:11.608 29.854 01:53.132 3 128.24 Km/h
5 310 A Phillip Leckie 10 19:13.479 31.725 01:53.362 3 127.979 Km/h
6 725 A Mike Raniowski 10 19:23.126 41.372 01:54.353 2 126.87 Km/h
7 417 A Tyler Brewer 10 19:43.281 01:01.527 01:55.060 2 126.091 Km/h
8 270 A Chris Fehr 10 19:46.816 01:05.062 01:55.002 9 126.154 Km/h
dnf 42 A Doug Coulter 8 15:56.291 2 laps 01:57.135 7 123.857 Km/h
dnf 35 A Brenndan Park 6 12:08.971 4 laps 01:58.654 4 122.271 Km/h
dns 51 A Dave Buckland 0 Km/h
dns 680 A Chris Brent 0 Km/h
dns 576 A Tony Lanni 0 Km/h
dns 103 A Jamie Young 0 Km/h
dns 991 A Derrick Whyte 0 Km/h